Our Policies: Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Rowan Dartington takes your privacy seriously. This privacy policy covers our treatment of personal information collected from visitors to our website.

Information collection and use

Rowan Dartington collects your personal information when you make an enquiry via the contact form of this website. We store your personal details in a secure database and use the information you submit only to respond to your enquiry.

By providing your details you acknowledge that you have read this privacy policy and consent to Rowan Dartington using your information for these purposes. All personal information will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Rowan Dartington may collect the following personal information from you: name, job title, company name, email address, telephone number and fax number.

Information sharing

Rowan Dartington respects your privacy and will not sell, rent or disclose your personal information to anyone.

Keeping updated

Rowan Dartington endeavours to ensure that the information we hold is accurate and up to date. You have the right to access your personal information held by us. If at anytime you would like to see a copy of your personal information or have it updated or removed, please contact us.

Policy changes

Rowan Dartington reserves the right to amend this policy from time to time. If we make any changes to the way in which we use your personal information we will notify you by posting an announcement on our website.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that certain web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information a user supplies himself or herself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Cookies, however, enhance our website performance in a number of ways including providing a secure way for us to verify your identity during your visit to our website and personalising your experience on our site making it more convenient for you. We, therefore, use cookie technology to track or record information about visitors to our website. Your privacy and security are not compromised when you accept a cookie from our website.

You can refuse cookies by turning them off on your web browser, but please note this may cause our service not to function as intended.

Questions

If you have any questions please contact us.

LOGOWhite.fw

Wealth Management & Stockbroking Services

©2017 Rowan Dartington Wealth Management & Stockbroking Services

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?